Agendas and Minutes
Ngā rārangi take me ngā meneti
Visit the Auckland Council live page for:
A A A
<
Meeting Date
Te rā o te hui
Meeting
Te hui
Agendas
Te rārangi take
Attachments
Ngā tāpirihanga
Minutes
Ngā meneti
Minutes Attachments
Ngā meneti me ngā tāpirihanga
21 Jun 2019
12.00pm
Manukau Harbour Forum
Māngere-Otāhuhu Local Board Office Shop 17 93 Bader Drive Māngere Town Centre
Agenda Agenda PDF (1.5MB)
20 Jun 2019
10:00am
Community Development and Safety Committee
Room 1, Level 26, 135 Albert Street
Agenda Agenda PDF (5.5MB)
20 Jun 2019
1.30pm
Extraordinary Governing Body
Reception Lounge Auckland Town Hall 301-305 Queen Street Auckland
Agenda Agenda PDF (15.4MB) Extra Attachments Extra Attachments PDF (56.8MB)
20 Jun 2019
6.00PM
Manurewa Local Board
Manurewa Local Board Office 7 Hill Road Manurewa
Agenda Agenda PDF (13.8MB) Attachments Attachments PDF (11.2MB)
20 Jun 2019
3.00pm
Ōrākei Local Board
St Chads Church and Community Centre 38 St Johns Road Meadowbank
Agenda Agenda PDF (32.0MB) Attachments Attachments PDF (12.7MB)
20 Jun 2019
3.00pm
Ōrākei Local Board Addendum
St Chads Church and Community Centre 38 St Johns Road Meadowbank
Addendum Agenda Addendum Agenda PDF (5.0MB)
20 Jun 2019
4.00pm
Puketāpapa Local Board
Local Board Office 560 Mt Albert Road Three Kings
Agenda Agenda PDF (10.3MB) Attachments Attachments PDF (6.2MB)
20 Jun 2019
4.00pm
Puketāpapa Local Board Addendum
Local Board Office 560 Mt Albert Road Three Kings
Addendum Agenda Addendum Agenda PDF (547.5KB)
20 Jun 2019
2.00pm
Rodney Local Board
Council Chamber Orewa Service Centre 50 Centreway Road Orewa
Agenda PDF (11.9MB) Attachments Attachments PDF (20.9MB)
20 Jun 2019
3.30pm
Rodney Local Board Transport, Infrastructure and Environment Committee
Council Chamber Orewa Service Centre 50 Centreway Road Orewa
Agenda Agenda PDF (2.2MB)
20 Jun 2019
9.30am
Upper Harbour Local Board
Upper Harbour Local Board Office 30 Kell Drive Albany
Agenda Agenda PDF (16.3MB)
19 Jun 2019
9.30am
Extraordinary Finance and Performance Committee
Reception Lounge Auckland Town Hall 301-305 Queen Street Auckland
Agenda Agenda PDF (17.3MB)
19 Jun 2019
4.30pm
Hibiscus and Bays Local Board
Council Chamber Orewa Service Centre 50 Centreway Road Orewa
Agenda Agenda PDF (10.5MB) Attachments Attachments PDF (12.2MB)
19 Jun 2019
4.00pm
Kaipātiki Local Board
Kaipātiki Local Board Office 90 Bentley Avenue Glenfield
Agenda Agenda PDF (31.4MB)
19 Jun 2019
5.00pm
Māngere-Ōtāhuhu Local Board
Māngere-Ōtāhuhu Local Board Office Shop 17B 93 Bader Drive Māngere
Agenda Agenda PDF (11.6MB) Attachments Attachments PDF (1.7MB)
18 Jun 2019
4.00pm
Devonport-Takapuna Local Board
Devonport-Takapuna Local Board Chamber Takapuna Service Centre Level 3 1 The Strand Takapuna
Agenda Agenda PDF (42.9MB)
18 Jun 2019
9.30am
Finance and Performance Committee
Reception Lounge Auckland Town Hall 301-305 Queen Street Auckland
Agenda Agenda PDF (6.0MB) Extra Attachments Extra Attachments PDF (9.0MB)
18 Jun 2019
1.00pm
Great Barrier Local Board
Claris Conference Centre 19 Whangaparapara Road Claris Great Barrier Island
Agenda Agenda PDF (8.2MB)
18 Jun 2019
4.00pm
Henderson-Massey Local Board
Council Chamber Henderson Civic Centre 6 Henderson Valley Road Henderson
Agenda Agenda PDF (26.0MB)
18 Jun 2019
5.00pm
Ōtara-Papatoetoe Local Board
Manukau Chambers Level 1, Manukau Civic Building 31-33 Manukau Station Road Manukau
Agenda Agenda PDF (8.6MB) Attachments Attachments PDF (9.1MB)
18 Jun 2019
5.00pm
Ōtara-Papatoetoe Local Board Addendum
Manukau Chambers Level 1, Manukau Civic Building 31-33 Manukau Station Road Manukau
Addendum Agenda Addendum Agenda PDF (275.6KB)
18 Jun 2019
2:00pm
Waitematā Local Board
Waitematā Local Board Office Ground Floor 52 Swanson Street Auckland
Agenda Agenda PDF (37.7MB)
17 Jun 2019
10.00am
Disability Advisory Panel
Council Chamber Auckland Town Hall Ground Floor 301-305 Queen Street Auckland
Agenda Agenda PDF (5.8MB)
17 Jun 2019
6.00pm
Howick Local Board
Howick Local Board Meeting Room Pakuranga Library Complex 7 Aylesbury Street Pakuranga
Agenda Agenda PDF (4.9MB) Attachments Attachments PDF (14.1MB)
13 Jun 2019
9.30am
Regulatory Committee
Room 1, Level 26 135 Albert St Auckland
Agenda Agenda PDF (4.9MB) Minutes Minutes PDF (282.3KB)
11 Jun 2019
9.30am
Environment and Community Committee
Reception Lounge Auckland Town Hall 301-305 Queen Street Auckland
Agenda Agenda PDF (66.9MB) Attachments Attachments PDF (6.7MB) Extra Attachments Extra Attachments PDF (17.8MB) Minutes Minutes PDF (575.4KB) Minutes Attachments Minutes Attachments PDF (9.5MB)
11 Jun 2019
4.00pm
Ngāti Whātua Ōrākei Reserves Board
Town Hall, 301 Queen Street, Auckland
Agenda Agenda PDF (1.9MB) Minutes Minutes PDF (154.5KB)
10 Jun 2019
5.30pm
Youth Advisory Panel
Council Chamber Auckland Town Hall Ground Floor 301-305 Queen Street Auckland
Agenda Agenda PDF (6.7MB) Minutes Minutes PDF (167.9KB) Minutes Attachments Minutes Attachments PDF (4.2MB)
7 Jun 2019
12.30pm
Rural Advisory Panel
Room 1, Level 26 135 Albert Street Auckland
Agenda Agenda PDF (273.7KB) Minutes Minutes PDF (333.5KB) Minutes Attachments Minutes Attachments PDF (5.3MB)
6 Jun 2019
9.30am
Appointments, Performance Review and Value for Money Committee
Room 1, Level 26 135 Albert St Auckland
Agenda Agenda PDF (8.8MB) Minutes Minutes PDF (154.8KB) Minutes Attachments Minutes Attachments PDF (1002.5KB)
6 Jun 2019
4:30pm
Hibiscus and Bays Local Board
Council Chamber Orewa Service Centre 50 Centreway Road Orewa
Agenda Agenda PDF (2.6MB) Minutes Minutes PDF (292.5KB) Minutes Attachments Minutes Attachments PDF (1.3MB)
6 Jun 2019
6:00pm
Howick Local Board
Pakuranga Library Complex, 7 Aylesbury Street, Pakuranga
Agenda Agenda PDF (2.2MB) Minutes Minutes PDF (96.4KB) Minutes Attachments Minutes Attachments PDF (1.7MB)
6 Jun 2019
6:00pm
Manurewa Local Board
Manurewa Local Board Office 7 Hill Road Manurewa
Agenda Agenda PDF (896.1KB) Minutes Minutes PDF (370.9KB) Minutes Attachments Minutes Attachments PDF (1.9MB)
6 Jun 2019
5.00pm
Extraordinary Ōrākei Local Board
Ōrākei Local Board Office, 25 St Johns Road, Meadowbank
Agenda Agenda PDF (2.6MB) Minutes Minutes PDF (120.9KB) Minutes Attachments Minutes Attachments PDF (1.6MB)
6 Jun 2019
10.00am
Puketāpapa Local Board
Local Board Office 560 Mt Albert Road Three Kings
Agenda Agenda PDF (3.3MB) Minutes Minutes PDF (218.2KB) Minutes Attachments Minutes Attachments PDF (753.4KB)
6 Jun 2019
8.30am
Rodney Local Board
Council Chamber Orewa Service Centre 50 Centreway Road Orewa
Agenda Agenda PDF (1.9MB) Minutes Minutes PDF (125.9KB) Minutes Attachments Minutes Attachments PDF (1.4MB)
6 Jun 2019
1.30pm
Strategic Procurement Committee
Room 1, Level 26 135 Albert Street Auckland
Agenda Agenda PDF (727.2KB) Minutes Minutes PDF (110.2KB)
6 Jun 2019
1.30pm
Strategic Procurement Committee Addendum
Room 1, Level 26 135 Albert Street Auckland
Addendum Agenda Addendum Agenda PDF (201.7KB)
6 Jun 2019
6.30pm
Upper Harbour Local Board Community Forum
Upper Harbour Local Board Office 30 Kell Drive Albany
Agenda Agenda PDF (5.1MB) Minutes Minutes PDF (139.8KB) Minutes Attachments Minutes Attachments PDF (1.2MB)
6 Jun 2019
5:15pm
Extraordinary Waiheke Local Board
Local Board Office 10 Belgium Street Ostend Waiheke
Agenda Agenda PDF (6.9MB) Minutes Minutes PDF (118.1KB) Minutes Attachments Minutes Attachments PDF (2.2MB)
6 Jun 2019
10.00am
Waitākere Ranges Local Board
Waitākere Ranges Local Board Office 39 Glenmall Place Glen Eden
Agenda Agenda PDF (2.1MB) Minutes Minutes PDF (420.5KB) Minutes Attachments Minutes Attachments PDF (1.7MB)
5 Jun 2019
3.00pm
Auckland Domain Committee
Room 1, Level 26 135 Albert Street Auckland
Agenda Agenda PDF (4.8MB) Minutes Minutes PDF (124.0KB) Minutes Attachments Minutes Attachments PDF (6.3MB)
5 Jun 2019
4.00pm
Extraordinary Albert-Eden Local Board
Albert Eden Local Board Office 135 Dominion Road Mt Eden
Agenda Agenda PDF (5.7MB) Attachments Attachments PDF (5.9MB) Minutes Minutes PDF (228.1KB) Minutes Attachments Minutes Attachments PDF (744.1KB)
5 Jun 2019
12.15pm
Audit and Risk Committee
Room 1, Level 26 135 Albert Street Auckland
Agenda Agenda PDF (9.1MB) Minutes Minutes PDF (314.9KB) Minutes Attachments Minutes Attachments PDF (210.7KB)
5 Jun 2019
9.30am
Kaipātiki Local Board
Kaipātiki Local Board Office 90 Bentley Avenue Glenfield
Agenda Agenda PDF (60.6MB) Minutes Minutes PDF (336.7KB) Minutes Attachments Minutes Attachments PDF (2.2MB)
5 Jun 2019
12:00pm
Māngere-Ōtāhuhu Local Board
Māngere-Ōtāhuhu Local Board Office Shop 17B 93 Bader Drive Māngere
Agenda Agenda PDF (841.3KB) Minutes Minutes PDF (410.5KB) Minutes Attachments Minutes Attachments PDF (2.1MB)
5 Jun 2019
4.30pm
Papakura Local Board
Local Board Chambers Papakura Service Centre 35 Coles Crescent Papakura
Agenda Agenda PDF (330.4KB) Minutes Minutes PDF (185.8KB) Minutes Attachments Minutes Attachments PDF (2.4MB)
5 Jun 2019
9.00am
Whau Local Board
Whau Local Board Office 31 Totara Avenue New Lynn
Agenda Agenda PDF (2.0MB) Minutes Minutes PDF (161.4KB) Minutes Attachments Minutes Attachments PDF (1.5MB)
4 Jun 2019
5.00pm
Devonport-Takapuna Local Board
Devonport-Takapuna Local Board Chamber Takapuna Service Centre Level 3 1 The Strand Takapuna
Agenda Agenda PDF (24.5MB) Minutes Minutes PDF (257.3KB) Minutes Attachments Minutes Attachments PDF (4.5MB)
4 Jun 2019
9.30am
Franklin Local Board
Local Board Chambers Pukekohe Service Centre 82 Manukau Road Pukekohe
Agenda Agenda PDF (14.1MB) Attachments Attachments PDF (79.7MB) Minutes Minutes PDF (640.0KB) Minutes Attachments Minutes Attachments PDF (1.4MB)
4 Jun 2019
1:00pm
Great Barrier Local Board
Claris Conference Centre 19 Whangaparapara Road Claris Great Barrier Island
Agenda Agenda PDF (8.3MB) Minutes Minutes PDF (323.2KB) Minutes Attachments Minutes Attachments PDF (1.9MB)
4 Jun 2019
10.00am
Henderson-Massey Local Board
Council Chamber Henderson Civic Centre 6 Henderson Valley Road Henderson
Agenda Agenda PDF (2.2MB) Minutes Minutes PDF (107.9KB)
4 Jun 2019
4.00pm
Extraordinary Maungakiekie-Tāmaki Local Board
Local Board Office 7-13 Pilkington Road Panmure
Agenda Agenda PDF (11.0MB) Minutes Minutes PDF (160.6KB) Minutes Attachments Minutes Attachments PDF (1.8MB)
4 Jun 2019
12.00pm
Ōtara-Papatoetoe Local Board
Woodside Room Level 1, Manukau Civic, 31-33 Manukau Station Road, Manukau
Agenda Agenda PDF (550.8KB) Minutes Minutes PDF (127.4KB) Minutes Attachments Minutes Attachments PDF (1.8MB)
4 Jun 2019
9.30am
Planning Committee
Reception Lounge Auckland Town Hall 301-305 Queen Street Auckland
Agenda Agenda PDF (18.6MB) Attachments Attachments PDF (48.7MB) Extra Attachments Extra Attachments PDF (5.3MB) Minutes Minutes PDF (222.1KB) Minutes Attachments Minutes Attachments PDF (10.1MB)
4 Jun 2019
3:30pm
Waitematā Local Board
Waitematā Local Board Office Ground Floor 52 Swanson Street Auckland
Agenda Agenda PDF (3.6MB) Minutes Minutes PDF (167.7KB) Minutes Attachments Minutes Attachments PDF (2.5MB)
30 May 2019
9:30am
Governing Body
Reception Lounge Auckland Town Hall 301-305 Queen Street Auckland
Agenda Agenda PDF (14.3MB) Minutes Minutes PDF (197.4KB) Minutes Attachments Minutes Attachments PDF (535.0KB)
30 May 2019
5:00PM
Waiheke Transport Forum
Waiheke Local Board Office 10 Belgium Street Ostend Waiheke
Agenda PDF (2.9MB) Minutes Minutes PDF (79.7KB) Minutes Attachments Minutes Attachments PDF (8.5MB)
29 May 2019
10.00am
Civil Defence and Emergency Management Group Committee
Room 1, Level 26 135 Albert Street Auckland
Agenda Agenda PDF (8.0MB) Minutes Minutes PDF (192.5KB) Minutes Attachments Minutes Attachments PDF (5.5MB)
28 May 2019
4.00pm
Maungakiekie-Tāmaki Local Board
Local Board Office 7-13 Pilkington Road Panmure
Agenda Agenda PDF (50.3MB) Minutes Minutes PDF (267.2KB)
23 May 2019
5.15pm
Waiheke Local Board
Local Board Office 10 Belgium Street Ostend Waiheke
Agenda Agenda PDF (23.5MB) Attachments Attachments PDF (55.7MB) Minutes Minutes PDF (254.9KB) Minutes Attachments Minutes Attachments PDF (4.6MB)
23 May 2019
6.00pm
Waitākere Ranges Local Board
Waitākere Ranges Local Board Office 39 Glenmall Place Glen Eden
Agenda Agenda PDF (35.2MB) Minutes Minutes PDF (549.5KB)
22 May 2019
4.00pm
Albert-Eden Local Board
Albert Eden Local Board Office 135 Dominion Road Mt Eden
Agenda Agenda PDF (46.6MB) Minutes Minutes PDF (469.7KB)
22 May 2019
3:00pm
Auckland City Centre Advisory Board
Reception Lounge Level 2 Auckland Town Hall 305 Queen Street
Agenda Agenda PDF (2.4MB) Attachments Attachments PDF (2.6MB) Minutes Minutes PDF (157.3KB) Minutes Attachments Minutes Attachments PDF (892.3KB)
22 May 2019
9.30am
Extraordinary Finance and Performance Committee
Reception Lounge Auckland Town Hall 301-305 Queen Street Auckland
Agenda Agenda PDF (18.7MB) Minutes Minutes PDF (285.6KB) Minutes Attachments Minutes Attachments PDF (2.3MB)
22 May 2019
9.30am
Extraordinary Finance and Performance Committee Addendum
Reception Lounge Auckland Town Hall 301-305 Queen Street Auckland
Addendum Agenda Addendum Agenda PDF (2.0MB)
22 May 2019
11.30am
Extraordinary Governing Body
Reception Lounge Auckland Town Hall 301-305 Queen Street Auckland
Agenda Agenda PDF (169.8KB) Minutes Minutes PDF (228.1KB)
22 May 2019
6.00pm
Kaipātiki Local Board Community Forum
Kaipātiki Local Board Office 90 Bentley Avenue Glenfield
Agenda Agenda PDF (6.8MB) Minutes Minutes PDF (241.7KB) Minutes Attachments Minutes Attachments PDF (2.9MB)
22 May 2019
4.30pm
Papakura Local Board
Local Board Chambers Papakura Service Centre 35 Coles Crescent Papakura
Agenda Agenda PDF (17.0MB) Attachments Attachments PDF (74.3MB) Minutes Minutes PDF (351.8KB)
22 May 2019
6.00pm
Whau Local Board
Whau Local Board Office 31 Totara Avenue New Lynn
Agenda Agenda PDF (36.9MB) Minutes Minutes PDF (359.6KB)
21 May 2019
4.00pm
Devonport-Takapuna Local Board
Devonport-Takapuna Local Board Chamber Takapuna Service Centre Level 3 1 The Strand Takapuna
Agenda Agenda PDF (43.6MB) Minutes Minutes PDF (492.0KB) Minutes Attachments Minutes Attachments PDF (3.6MB)
21 May 2019
10.30am
Finance and Performance Committee
Reception Lounge Auckland Town Hall 301-305 Queen Street Auckland
Agenda Agenda PDF (1.2MB) Minutes Minutes PDF (182.3KB)
21 May 2019
1.00pm
Great Barrier Local Board
Claris Conference Centre 19 Whangaparapara Road Claris Great Barrier Island
Agenda Agenda PDF (29.2MB) Attachments Attachments PDF (108.7MB) Minutes Minutes PDF (453.5KB)
21 May 2019
4.00pm
Henderson-Massey Local Board
Te Atatū South Community Centre 247 Edmonton Rd, Te Atatū South
Agenda Agenda PDF (1.3MB) Attachments Attachments PDF (33.1MB) Minutes Minutes PDF (616.3KB)
21 May 2019
5.00pm
Ōtara-Papatoetoe Local Board
Manukau Chambers Level 1, Manukau Civic Building 31-33 Manukau Station Road Manukau
Agenda Agenda PDF (47.7MB) Attachments Attachments PDF (3.7MB) Minutes Minutes PDF (616.6KB) Minutes Attachments Minutes Attachments PDF (2.8MB)
21 May 2019
2:00pm
Waitematā Local Board Addendum
Waitematā Local Board Office Ground Floor 52 Swanson Street Auckland
Addendum Agenda Addendum Agenda PDF (5.6MB)